• 2018 Years of Service

    2018 Years of Service

    2018 Years of Service

    Last Name

    First Name

    Years Of Service

    Organization Name

    Millard

    Norris

    50

    Oxon Hill HS

    Curtis

    Andre

    45

    Building Services - Plumbing/HVAC Shop

    Diggs

    Wayne

    45

    High Bridge ES

    Dorsey, Jr

    George

    45

    Building Services

    Herman

    Theodore

    45

    Mt Rainier ES

    Lewis

    Lynette

    45

    Talent Development

    Nelson

    Stephen

    45

    Building Services - Paint Shop

    Adams

    James

    40

    Central Garage Services

    Fisher

    William

    40

    Building Services - Electric Shop

    Hawkins

    John

    40

    Central Garage Services

    Holderness

    Louann

    40

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    McCain

    Terry

    40

    Printing Services

    Neal

    Winona

    40

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Robinson

    Bernard

    40

    Friendly HS

    Stewart

    William

    40

    Indian Queen ES

    Underwood

    Louis

    40

    Building Services - Roofing/Sheet Metal Shop

    Brame

    Frances

    35

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Stewart

    Melinda

    35

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Allen

    Chyerl

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Anderson

    Louise

    30

    Judge Sylvania W Woods Sr ES

    Anderson-Massey

    Gayle

    30

    Columbia Park ES

    Atchison

    Caroline

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Atchison

    Susan

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Banks, Jr

    Howard

    30

    Northwestern HS

    Barone

    Denise

    30

    Beltsville Academy

    Bautz

    Marjory

    30

    Bladensburg ES

    Bell

    Geraldine

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Bell

    Patricia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Bond

    Catherine

    30

    Printing Services

    Bradshaw

    Clifton

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Brewington

    Linda

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Brooks

    Octavia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Burns

    Sally

    30

    Bowie HS

    Butler

    William

    30

    Building Services - Roofing/Sheet Metal Shop

    Bynaker

    Betty

    30

    Rosa L Parks ES

    Cager

    Barry

    30

    Building Services

    Chinn

    Asonya

    30

    Internal Audit

    Coates

    Keith

    30

    Benjamin Stoddert MS

    Collier

    Harvey

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

    Conti

    John

    30

    High Point HS

     
    Cox

    Alberta 30 Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Creamer

    Janice

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

     
    Dawkins     

    Mary 30 Accounting & Financial Reporting

    Dean-Riser

    Angela

    30

    William S Schmidt Environmental Center

     
    Diggs

    Vernon 30 Langley Park - McCormick ES

    Dixon

    Kathy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Ellis

    Bridget

    30

    Academic Programs - Media Services

    Ferguson

    Deborah

    30

    Suitland HS

    Flagler

    Wende

    30

    Benefits Administration

    Garvey

    Iona

    30

    Food & Nutrition Services

    Gibson

    Gail

    30

    Calverton ES

    Gibson

    Theresa

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Gillens

    Phyllis

    30

    Magnolia ES

    Greer

    Joseph

    30

    Building Services - Paint Shop

    Griffin

    Joseph

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Hammond

    Lesa

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Harmon

    Timothy

    30

    Building Services - Carpenter Shop

    Harper

    Ellen

    30

    Kettering ES

    Harris

    Edmund

    30

    Northview ES

    Harrison

    Carla

    30

    Risk Management

    Hay-Powell

    Cheryl

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

     
    Headen

    Wendy 30 Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Henderson Greene

    Dijaria

    30

    Pupil Personnel Services

     
    Hibbert

    Jeanette 30 Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Hill

    Sharon

    30

    Andrew Jackson Academy

    Holley Gaines

    Tarita

    30

    Human Resources Operations and Staffing

    Holmes

    Monica

    30

    Talent Development

    Hong

    Jow Ming

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Hopkins

    Catherine

    30

    Beltsville Academy

    Howard

    Nancy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Howell

    Christine

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Jackson

    Cheryl

    30

    Academic Programs - Reading/English/Language Arts

     
    Jackson

    Joseph 30 Central Garage Services

    Jackson

    Le Saun

    30

    Parkdale HS

    Jackson

    Michelle

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Johnson

    Alice

    30

    Before & After School Care

    Johnson

    LeeAnn

    30

    Bowie HS

    Johnson

    Timothy

    30

    Samuel P Massie Academy

    Johnson

    Virginia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Jones

    Colbert

    30

    Rosaryville ES

    Jones

    Ivan

    30

    Robert Frost ES

    La Cour, Jr

    George

    30

    Security Services

    Levin

    Monica

    30

    Frances R Fuchs ECC

    Lewis

    Constance

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Long

    Robin

    30

    Tanglewood Regional Center

    Marshall

    Melvin

    30

    Buck Lodge MS

    Marshall-Wylie

    Olivia

    30

    Scotchtown Hills ES

    Mcneil

    Kazuko

    30

    Food & Nutrition Services

    Miller

    Linda

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Moffatt

    Bruce

    30

    Northview ES

    Monroe

    Carolyn

    30

    Glenarden Woods ES

    Owens

    James A.R.

    30

    Printing Services

    Owens-Cole

    Desnee

    30

    Bond Mill ES

    Pinkney

    Kelvin

    30

    Dr. Henry A Wise, Jr. HS

    Porter

    Linda

    30

    Gwynn Park MS

    Proctor

    Charles

    30

    Building Services

    Proctor

    James

    30

    Building Services - Carpenter Shop

    Pruden

    Virginia

    30

    Food & Nutrition Services

    Queen

    Wendy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Quigley

    William

    30

    Rockledge ES

    Randolph

    Cynthia

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Richardson

    Derrick

    30

    Building Services

    Rolle

    Charlene

    30

    Pupil Accounting & School Boundaries

    Roseboro

    Sybil

    30

    Creative Arts - Vocal/General Music

    Rowe

    Vivian

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Sagosky

    Carolyn

    30

    Martin Luther King Jr MS

    Schultz

    Gayle

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Seiler

    Andrew

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

    Sichelman

    Angela

    30

    Woodmore ES

    Singh

    Angela

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Smith

    Charlotte

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Smith

    Kevin

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Smith

    Mark

    30

    Surrattsville HS

    Smith

    Wilhemina

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Spriggs

    Sherry

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Stewart

    Denise

    30

    High Point HS

     
    Stewart

    Pamela 30 Buck Lodge MS

    Stewart, Jr

    Thomas

    30

    North Forestville ES

    Switalski

    Debra

    30

    Academic Programs - Reading/English/Language Arts

    Tester

    Carol

    30

    Thomas Pullen MS

    Thomas

    Gregory

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Torrence

    Torre

    30

    Doswell E Brooks ES

    Vernon

    Charles

    30

    Pupil Accounting & School Boundaries

    Walsh

    Dierdre

    30

    Special Ed Support Programs & Related Services

    Waymmann

    Kathy

    30

    Carole Highlands ES

    Willet

    Timothy

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Williams

    Sherri

    30

    Transportation & Central Garage Admin

    Woodrick

    Rosie

    30

    Before & After School Care